Momondo.Com - Info momondo.com

momondo.com receives about 53,000 unique visitors and 109,180 (2.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $737.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $413,306.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank momondo.com is ranked number 9,839 in the world and 0.0106% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 52.49.208.172. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - momondo.com

Airfare Search Engine that scans all European low-cost Airlines and multiple travel agencies in real-time.
How did momondo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is momondo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
53,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,590,000
Daily Pageviews:
109,180 (2.06 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,839 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0106% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.5%43.3%4562
Japan 8.0%7.1%7913
South Africa 3.0%1.6%2560
Germany 3.0%3.2%11475
Qatar 2.6%1.5%1261
United Kingdom 2.4%2.5%12042
China 2.3%2.5%28595
Finland 2.0%2.1%1698
Denmark 1.6%1.9%1795
Sweden 1.6%2.1%3073
Korea, Republic of 1.6%1.6%9065
Canada 1.5%0.9%13021
Spain 1.4%1.4%13682
India 1.2%1.1%33088
France 1.1%1.1%24034
Nigeria 1.1%0.6%5413
Norway 1.1%1.1%3443
Israel 1.1%1.2%2676
United Arab Emirates 1.0%0.9%3096
Belgium 0.9%0.9%6507
Netherlands 0.8%1.0%9980
Italy 0.8%0.7%26773
Iran 0.8%0.7%21632
Austria 0.8%0.9%6274
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%5765
Singapore 0.7%0.7%6153
Thailand 0.7%0.8%7281
Philippines 0.7%0.5%5358
Venezuela 0.6%0.6%5417
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%8257
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%8786
Hungary 0.6%0.7%4529
Greece 0.6%0.6%8975
Australia 0.6%0.4%18225
Romania 0.5%0.3%10597
Taiwan 0.5%0.5%14810
Argentina 0.5%0.5%10832

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
momondo.com
99.17%98.79%1.93
cars.momondo.com
0.38%0.22%1.1
cfus.momondo.com
0.25%0.27%2
nomadicmatt.momondo.com
0.23%0.38%3
cfse.momondo.com
0.10%0.12%2
m.momondo.com
0.08%0.06%1
ydeals.momondo.com
0.07%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush momondo.com
Domain:
  momondo.com
Rank:
  11,152
Organic Keywords:
  188,043
Organic Traffic:
  169,169
Organic Cost:
  $177,921.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,529
Adwords Traffic:
  57,486
Adwords Cost:
  $88,341.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,206
Total Backlinks:
  207,961
Follow Links:
  196,414
Nofollow Links:
  11,547
Referring Domains:
  2,910
Referring IPs:
  3,111

How socially engaged is momondo.com?

Facebook:
  23,016
Google +:
  11,238
Linkedin:
  247
Stumbles:
  6,909
Buffer:
  22
Pins:
  0

How much momondo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$737.77
Monthly Revenue:
$22,133.10
Yearly Revenue:
$269,286.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 47,275$542.24
Japan 7,752$24.81
United Kingdom 2,730$17.00
Germany 3,494$16.87
Finland 2,293$16.62
Sweden 2,293$12.20
China 2,730$8.43
Denmark 2,074$7.97
South Africa 1,747$7.70
Israel 1,310$7.65
Canada 983$6.89
Norway 1,201$6.37
France 1,201$5.64
Netherlands 1,092$5.56
Switzerland 873$5.30
Belgium 983$4.84
Qatar 1,638$4.34
Korea, Republic of 1,747$4.05
United Arab Emirates 983$3.68
Australia 437$3.29
Austria 983$3.19
Italy 764$2.67
Singapore 764$2.29
Hong Kong 655$2.26
Thailand 873$2.18
India 1,201$1.92
Nigeria 655$1.72
Spain 1,529$1.70
Hungary 764$1.59
Saudi Arabia 655$1.32
Greece 655$1.18
Taiwan 546$1.04
Iran 764$0.89
Philippines 546$0.88
Argentina 546$0.65
Venezuela 655$0.44
Romania 328$0.39

How much money do momondo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$130.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,914.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$47,630.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,360
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
490,786
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,971,229
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,509$97.60
Germany 1,013$4.89
Finland 527$3.82
Sweden 642$3.42
United Kingdom 437$2.72
Denmark 519$1.99
Canada 246$1.72
Israel 249$1.45
Norway 240$1.27
China 355$1.10
Switzerland 157$0.95
Netherlands 186$0.94
Austria 255$0.83
Japan 233$0.74
Singapore 222$0.66
Australia 87$0.66
France 132$0.62
Belgium 118$0.58
India 336$0.54
United Arab Emirates 138$0.52
Greece 255$0.46
Italy 130$0.45
Hungary 199$0.41
Spain 290$0.32
Saudi Arabia 138$0.28
Qatar 98$0.26
Hong Kong 66$0.23
Taiwan 87$0.17
Korea, Republic of 70$0.16
South Africa 35$0.15
Iran 122$0.14
Thailand 52$0.13
Argentina 76$0.09
Romania 69$0.08
Philippines 38$0.06
Nigeria 13$0.03
Venezuela 20$0.01

How much is momondo.com worth?

Website Value:
$413,306.20

Where is momondo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.49.208.172
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 52.49.208.172

How fast does momondo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1686 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1044.min.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

momondo.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.momondo.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon
Valid from: May 22 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 22 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon
Organization: Amazon, OU=Server CA 1B
Location: US
Issuer: Amazon Root CA 1
Valid from: Oct 22 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Oct 19 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon Root CA 1
Organization: Amazon
Location: US
Issuer: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 25 12:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 01:00:00 2037 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: Starfield Technologies, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Sep 2 00:00:00 2009 GMT
Valid until: Jun 28 17:39:16 2034 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

momondo.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to momondo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 500 Internal Server Error
Cache-Control: private, no-cache="set-cookie"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Content-Length: 7906
Date: Wed, 22 Feb 2017 10:44:50 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=C511E5751E3C03F10009E6FC***DBA597FA9627DD25BBDD3D3791CC307BED4A7AAAC68055406147F8FBC7235D80AD31B6E9E0BE48F953276715A85C1FED35394B8D86EB83F5;PATH=/;MAX-AGE=1200

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX momondo-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-347.awsdns-43.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.49.208.172 60
A 52.209.224.15 60
A 52.48.151.184 60
NS ns-347.awsdns-43.com 3600
NS ns-926.awsdns-51.net 3600
NS ns-1853.awsdns-39.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1165.awsdns-17.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: momondo.com
Registry Domain ID: 13***94140_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2017-02-14T04:29:24.0Z
Creation Date: 2004-12-09T10:07:39.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-09T10:07:39.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Manager
Registrant Organization: Momondo Group Limited
Registrant Street: Control Tower, One Alfred Place
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: WC1E 7EB
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.2032197500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Manager
Admin Organization: Momondo Group Limited
Admin Street: Control Tower, One Alfred Place
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: WC1E 7EB
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2032197500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Technical Manager
Tech Organization: Com Laude
Tech Street: 28-30 Little Russell Street
Tech City: London
Tech Postal Code: WC1A 2HN
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2074218250
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.8700118187
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Jesper Knudsen
Billing Organization: Brandit GmbH
Billing Street: Bellerivestrasse 49
Billing City: Z├╝rich
Billing State/Province: CH
Billing Postal Code: 8008
Billing Country: CH
Billing Phone: +41.445156575
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns-1165.awsdns-17.org
Name Server: ns-1853.awsdns-39.co.uk
Name Server: ns-347.awsdns-43.com
Name Server: ns-926.awsdns-51.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-31T10:55:56.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp


This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MOMONDO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 13***94140_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2017-02-14T04:29:24Z
Creation Date: 2004-12-09T10:07:39Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-12-09T10:07:39Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1165.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-1853.AWSDNS-39.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-347.AWSDNS-43.COM
Name Server: NS-926.AWSDNS-51.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-31T10:55:46Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
momondo.com widget