Momondo.Com - Info momondo.com

momondo.com receives about 62,500 unique visitors and 154,375 (2.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,009.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $623,948.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank momondo.com is ranked number 8,293 in the world and 0.0125% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 52.49.139.62.

About - momondo.com

Airfare Search Engine that scans all European low-cost Airlines and multiple travel agencies in real-time.
How did momondo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is momondo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
62,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,875,000
Daily Pageviews:
154,375 (2.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,293 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0125% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.0%40.6%3844
United Kingdom 6.1%4.2%4379
Japan 4.4%3.8%11216
South Africa 3.6%1.5%1946
Germany 2.8%3.2%9606
Qatar 2.3%1.7%967
Canada 2.1%1.0%7892
China 1.9%1.3%29913
Australia 1.8%0.8%6420
Denmark 1.7%2.3%1303
Spain 1.6%1.7%9367
Finland 1.6%2.0%1370
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.3%3898
Austria 1.3%1.9%2695
Singapore 1.3%0.9%2906
Sweden 1.3%1.9%2798
France 1.2%1.4%16622
United Arab Emirates 1.2%1.5%1931
India 1.2%0.9%27646
Israel 1.2%1.4%1926
Italy 1.1%1.0%14375
Norway 1.1%1.3%2445
Portugal 1.0%1.6%2316
Netherlands 0.9%1.1%6648
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.7%12494
Hungary 0.9%1.1%2454
Nigeria 0.8%0.4%6158
Malaysia 0.8%0.4%5798
Greece 0.7%0.7%6429
Venezuela 0.7%0.4%4827
Philippines 0.6%0.3%5669
Mexico 0.6%1.1%11153
Belgium 0.5%0.6%8234
Switzerland 0.5%0.6%6564
Hong Kong 0.5%0.6%6934

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
momondo.com
99.41%99.20%2.45
cars.momondo.com
0.66%0.32%1.2
nomadicmatt.momondo.com
0.15%0.13%2
m.momondo.com
0.12%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.28%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush momondo.com
Domain:
  momondo.com
Rank:
  11,152
Organic Keywords:
  188,043
Organic Traffic:
  169,169
Organic Cost:
  $177,921.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,529
Adwords Traffic:
  57,486
Adwords Cost:
  $88,341.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,766
Total Backlinks:
  207,961
Follow Links:
  196,414
Nofollow Links:
  11,547
Referring Domains:
  2,910
Referring IPs:
  3,111

How socially engaged is momondo.com?

Facebook:
  23,016
Google +:
  11,238
Linkedin:
  247
Stumbles:
  6,909
Buffer:
  22
Pins:
  0

How much momondo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,009.10
Monthly Revenue:
$30,273.00
Yearly Revenue:
$368,321.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 62,676$718.90
United Kingdom 6,484$40.39
Germany 4,940$23.86
Finland 3,088$22.38
Japan 5,866$18.77
Sweden 2,933$15.60
Denmark 3,551$13.63
Israel 2,161$12.62
Canada 1,544$10.82
Norway 2,007$10.64
South Africa 2,316$10.21
France 2,161$10.16
Austria 2,933$9.53
Australia 1,235$9.30
United Arab Emirates 2,316$8.68
Netherlands 1,698$8.64
Qatar 2,624$6.95
China 2,007$6.20
Switzerland 926$5.62
Italy 1,544$5.39
Portugal 2,470$5.38
Belgium 926$4.57
Singapore 1,389$4.15
Saudi Arabia 2,007$4.05
Hungary 1,698$3.53
Hong Kong 926$3.20
Spain 2,624$2.91
Korea, Republic of 1,081$2.51
India 1,389$2.22
Greece 1,081$1.95
Malaysia 618$1.87
Mexico 1,698$1.65
Nigeria 618$1.62
Philippines 463$0.75
Venezuela 618$0.41

How much money do momondo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$182.40
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,472.10
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$66,577.16
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,905
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
717,149
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,725,314
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 11,282$129.40
Germany 1,433$6.92
United Kingdom 1,037$6.46
Finland 710$5.15
Sweden 821$4.37
Denmark 888$3.41
Canada 386$2.71
Austria 763$2.48
Israel 411$2.40
Norway 401$2.13
Australia 247$1.86
Netherlands 289$1.47
United Arab Emirates 324$1.22
Singapore 403$1.20
Portugal 519$1.13
France 238$1.12
Switzerland 167$1.01
Hungary 442$0.92
Italy 262$0.92
Saudi Arabia 421$0.85
China 261$0.81
Greece 421$0.76
India 389$0.62
Japan 176$0.56
Spain 499$0.55
Belgium 111$0.55
Qatar 157$0.42
Hong Kong 93$0.32
South Africa 46$0.20
Malaysia 49$0.15
Mexico 153$0.15
Korea, Republic of 43$0.10
Philippines 32$0.05
Nigeria 12$0.03
Venezuela 19$0.01

How much is momondo.com worth?

Website Value:
$623,948.52

Where is momondo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.49.139.62
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 52.49.139.62

How fast does momondo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1796 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1044.min.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to momondo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 500 Internal Server Error
Cache-Control: private, no-cache="set-cookie"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Content-Length: 7906
Date: Wed, 22 Feb 2017 10:44:50 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=C511E5751E3C03F10009E6FC***DBA597FA9627DD25BBDD3D3791CC307BED4A7AAAC68055406147F8FBC7235D80AD31B6E9E0BE48F953276715A85C1FED35394B8D86EB83F5;PATH=/;MAX-AGE=1200

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX momondo-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-347.awsdns-43.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.49.139.62 60
A 52.213.60.190 60
A 34.249.196.96 60
NS ns-926.awsdns-51.net 3556
NS ns-1853.awsdns-39.co.uk 3556
NS ns-347.awsdns-43.com 3556
NS ns-1165.awsdns-17.org 3556

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: momondo.com
Registry Domain ID: 13***94140_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2017-02-14T04:29:24.0Z
Creation Date: 2004-12-09T10:07:39.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-09T10:07:39.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Manager
Registrant Organization: Momondo Group Limited
Registrant Street: Control Tower, One Alfred Place
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: WC1E 7EB
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.2032197500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Manager
Admin Organization: Momondo Group Limited
Admin Street: Control Tower, One Alfred Place
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: WC1E 7EB
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2032197500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Technical Manager
Tech Organization: Com Laude
Tech Street: 28-30 Little Russell Street
Tech City: London
Tech Postal Code: WC1A 2HN
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2074218250
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.8700118187
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Jesper Knudsen
Billing Organization: Brandit GmbH
Billing Street: Bellerivestrasse 49
Billing City: Z├╝rich
Billing State/Province: CH
Billing Postal Code: 8008
Billing Country: CH
Billing Phone: +41.445156575
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns-1165.awsdns-17.org
Name Server: ns-1853.awsdns-39.co.uk
Name Server: ns-347.awsdns-43.com
Name Server: ns-926.awsdns-51.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-31T10:55:56.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp


This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MOMONDO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 13***94140_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2017-02-14T04:29:24Z
Creation Date: 2004-12-09T10:07:39Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-12-09T10:07:39Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1165.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-1853.AWSDNS-39.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-347.AWSDNS-43.COM
Name Server: NS-926.AWSDNS-51.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-31T10:55:46Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
momondo.com widget